Connectors, Adapters and Attenuators
We offer a wide range of optical connectors and adapters with high performance in IL / RL. Available models: LC, MU, SC, E2000, MTP / MPO, MT-RJ, FC, ST and RDC.  
 LC
 

  • Single fiber connectivity system with bolt circle 1.25 mm
  • Physical contact with a convex polished ferrule and internal mechanism of axial spring
  • Locking mechanism: push-pull
  • Tension resistant
  • Mounting by gluing and polishing
  • Versions: simplex (SX) and duplex (DX) / singlemode (SM) and multimode (MM) and 0.9 mm to 3mm / PC and APC
 

MU
 
 
  • Single fiber connectivity system with bolt circle 1.25 mm
  • Physical contact with a convex polished ferrule and internal mechanism of axial spring
  • Locking mechanism: push-pull
  • Tension resistant
  • Mounting by gluing and polishing
  • Versions: simplex (SX) and duplex (DX) / singlemode (SM) and multimode (MM) and 0.9 mm to 2mm / PC 
 
SC
 
  • Single fiber connectivity system with bolt circle 2.5 mm
  • Physical contact with a convex polished ferrule and internal mechanism of axial spring
  • Locking mechanism: push-pull
  • Tension resistant
  • Mounting by gluing and polishing
  • Versions: simplex (SX) and duplex (DX) / singlemode (SM) and multimode (MM) and 0.9 mm to 3mm / PC and APC
 

E2000

 
 
  • Single fiber connectivity system with bolt circle 2.5 mm
  • Physical contact with a convex polished ferrule and internal mechanism of axial spring
  • Locking mechanism: push-pull
  • Tension resistant
  • Mounting by gluing and polishing
  • Versions: simplex (SX) and duplex (DX) / singlemode (SM) and multimode (MM) and 0.9 mm to 3mm / PC and APC

MTP-MPO
 
 
  • Multiple fibers system – 4, 8 or 12 – bolt rectangular 2.5mm x 4.5mm centered by two guide pins
  • Physical contact with convex fibers projected in locks with internal axial spring mechanism
  • Connection system requires a connector without guide pin (female) and one with guide pin (male)
  • Locking mechanism: push-pull
  • Mounting by gluing and polishing
  • Versions: singlemode (SM) and multimode (MM) /PC and APC

MT-RJ
 
 
  • 02 fibers in a rectangular bar of 2.5 mm x 4.5 mm centered by two guide pins
  • Physical contact with convex fibers projected in locks with internal axial spring mechanism
  • Connection system requires a connector without guide pin (female) and one with guide pin (male)
  • Locking mechanism: push-pull
  • Tension resistant
  • Mounting by gluing and polishing
  • Versions: singlemode (SM) and multimode (MM)


FC
 
  • Connectivity single-fiber system with circular 2.5mm ferrule
  • Physical contact with a convex polished ferrule and internal mechanism of axial spring
  • Locking mechanism: screw with anti-rotation lock
  • Tension resistant
  • Mounting by gluing and polishing
  • Version: simplex (SX) and duplex (DX) / singlemode (SM) and multimode (MM) and 0.9mm to 3mm / PC and APC
 

 ST
 

  • Connectivity system single fiber ferrule with 2.5 mm circular
  • Physical contact with a convex polished ferrule and internal mechanism for axial spring
  • Locking mechanism: bayonet with anti-twist locking
  • Mounting by gluing and polishing
  • Version: simplex (SX) and duplex (DX) / singlemode (SM) and multimode (MM) and 0.9mm to 3mm / PC 
 
RDC
 

  • Thread locking system with anti-twist
  • Zirconia ferrule